• my account
    • (X) 1. CREATE FREE ACCESS 2. LOG IN 3. TAKE PART

      I just have my account on Modellpilot.EU

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Create my free access on Modellpilot.EU

      • Free access to the moderated knowledge forum
      • Free access to the large Hangar video chat
      • Free access to your Modellpilot.EU account
      • Members have advantages to features and videos
      New at Modellpilot.EU
      FORGOT YOUR PASSWORD?
<--- share it!
You are here:

German Championship Aerobatics F3A Schiefbahn 2016

The German Championship in Aerobatics F3A (Deutschen Meisterschaft im Motorkunstflug) took place on September 3rd and 4th in Schiefbahn. Michael Setzer and Reinhard Weber, online journalists from Modellpilot.EU, were present on the DAeC and DMFV joint final competition and present you their report in the online magazine. Robin Trumpp became German Champion in F3A for the fifth time in a row!

To the overview of the Reports 2016
page, click on the back link.

BACK

Video German Championship Aerobatics F3A Schiefbahn 2016

Photos / Images

 

Annual evaluation Aerobatics 2016 DMFV

Jahreswertung Motorkunstflug 2016 DMFV

Details

Event
German Championship F3A 2016

Place
Schiefbahn, Germany

Date
03.09. - 04.09.2016

Videos
14 min. in Full-HD

Photos
115 images

Report
Michael Setzer and Reinhard Weber

Subscribe to the newsletter
  • Subscribe for free

  • Be up-to-date

  • Weekly new

  • Weekly retrospect

SIGN IN

Ranking list - expert category

  • 01. Place - Robin Trumpp
  • 02. Place - Nils Brückner
  • 03. Place - Andre Bracht
  • 04. Place - Robert Forster
  • 05. Place - Christian Niklaß
  • 06. Place - Elias Leonhard
  • 07. Place - Peer Brückner
  • 08. Place - Tristan Wieschendorf
  • 09. Place - Stefan Bautz
  • 10. Place - Peter Holzapfel
  • 11. Place - Carsten Busch
  • 12. Place - Henning Wessels
  • 13. Place - Dominik Bellert
  • 14. Place - Sebastian Schmoll
  • 15. Place - Peter Haase
  • 16. Place - Robert Hirsch
  • 17. Place - Reinhard Bockholt
  • 18. Place - Bruno Schiffler
  • 19. Place - Malte Pickert
  • 20. Place - Hans-Jürgen Ahlborn
  • 21. Place - Martin Günther
  • 22. Place - Eric Tilo Winter
  • 23. Place - Peter Albert
  • 24. Place - Martin Walfort
  • 25. Place - Wolfgang Lorenz
  • 26. Place - Jan Hendrik Offen
  • 27. Place - Uwe Müller
  • 28. Place - Kim Skibbe
  • 29. Place - Peter Claus
  • 30. Place - Werner Kärcher
  • 31. Place - Werner Prilop
  • 32. Place - Henri Haug

Ranking list - sport category

  • 01. Place - Marvin Ahlborn
  • 02. Place - Heino Wesch
  • 03. Place - Mathias Brechmann
  • 04. Place - Michael Lübbers
  • 05. Place - Michael Fries
  • 06. Place - Holger Steller
  • 07. Place - Walter Schurbert
  • 08. Place - Lukas Hilm
  • 09. Place - Hans-Josef Specht
  • 10. Place - Walter Isensee
  • 11. Place - Friedhelm Hilm
  • 12. Place - Martin Lützen
  • 13. Place - Reinhard Weber
  • 14. Place - Aaron Späth
  • 15. Place - Michael Sonnen
  • 16. Place - Thomas Späth

Ranking list - amateur category

  • 01. Place - Heiko Möller
  • 02. Place - Nick Lübbers
  • 03. Place - Josef Immenkamp
  • 04. Place - Max Chrubasik
  • 05. Place - Ingo Schurbert
  • 06. Place - Walter Lang
  • 07. Place - Daniel Wndling
  • 08. Place - Reinhard Krah

#